Thursday, June 5, 2008


My girls have "pressured" me to response a tagged made by her.

ha ha ha!! Truly sorry for being a bad blogger but the internet connection at my place is super crappy!! mm....just being reasonable he..he..!
Anyway, here is my 6 unimportant facts about me myself and Mac.
1) I LOVE handbags.
2) I am scared of cockroaches!! my worst enemy hehehe..
3) Brown Belt in Karate. watch out *LOL*
4) I prefer to wear flat shoes compared to high heels
5) Hiccups would attacked if anything that i eat is super duper yummy...weird huh!!
6) I love Light Coke but must have at least a slice of fresh lemon.

Yeah I think that just about it... I have more to state but since its a 6 facts rule, so m gonna stick to it. Dont feel like tagging anyone at the moment though but if you would like to list out your very own 6 unimportant facts, please feel free to jot them down (and perhaps share 'em with me! hehe)

I still have few layouts to share but since internet connection is crappy, maybe next time.
And also its killing me inside that i have to hold up my cravings to purchase new scrapbook stash. The girls have made a rule that JUNE is a no shopping sb stash month! Argghhhhh! LOL!! saving up. But have to create 5 (or more?) layouts this month. Details will be up in her blog. Anyone willing to join in? Help yourself. :)

Have a good day.

No comments: